SCREEN

Profile

Layout

Cpanel

Loving Life® | Experiencing Life...One Destination at a time!

Experiencing Life…
One Destination at a time!

You are here: Home \ Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Effective as of April 29, 2012

We Value Your Privacy

Loving Life, LLC (“Loving Life”) is committed to keeping your personal and confidential information private. No personal information is required for you to browse our website. You will be prompted to give personal information when you place an order. We use the information you provide to process and ship orders and contact you if necessary. As a Loving Life customer, you have the option to voluntarily sign up for our mailing list. In the event of voluntary sign-up, you will be prompted for the following information: your name, email address, postal address, and telephone number. This information is used to make communicating with you easier and to help you apply for access to special features of the website. In this case we guarantee that we will never share or sell your information to any third parties.

All users of lovinglife.co should be aware that we may release specific information about you if required by law or based on our good faith belief that it is necessary to obey with the law to protect the users of our website or the public.

Security Statement

We understand the importance of information security and the techniques needed to secure information. We store all of the personal information we receive directly from you such as name, address and email address in a password-protected database residing within our secure network behind active state-of-the-art firewall software.

Our website and all data transmitted from it include personal and credit card information is protected by a Comodo SSL Certificate. This automatically encrypts your confidential information in transit from your computer using the Secure Sockets Layer protocol (SSL) with an encryption key length of 128 bits.

We also offer secure payments processed off-site by PayPal. Using PayPal ensures that all of your payment and credit card information is received, stored and processed directly by those services - and is never shared even with Loving Life. Please contact those services with any additional security related questions about their services.

On the Internet, when you see either a solid key icon or a locked padlock icon at the lower portion of your browser window or address bar, this indicates that the page you are viewing is on a site secured through SSL. Pages requesting financial information should always have one of these icons. You can also ensure security by checking the URL line of your browser. When you enter the secure area of our site, the first characters of the site address will change from "http" to "https". If for some reason you do not see these cues please contact us directly to place your order.

While we implement the above security measures on this website, you should be aware that 100% security is not always possible on the Internet.

About Cookies, JavaScript and Pop-ups

Loving Life uses a browser feature known as a cookie, which assigns a unique identification to your computer. Cookies are typically stored on your computer’s hard drive and sound friendly and helpful because they are. Cookies are used by lovinglife.co to make our website easy to use. Cookies help track clicks and pass information as you go through the pages within the Loving Life website. Cookies also help us keep track of how many items you put into your shopping bag and to remember you when you return to our website. We may also use a cookie and/or a technology known as clear gifs or web bugs which are typically stored in e-mails to help us confirm your receipt of, and response to, our e-mails and provide you a more personalized experience. We never use cookies to save passwords, credit card numbers, or other confidential information.

To make your shopping experience more interactive and personalized, lovinglife.co uses JavaScript to enable close up views and various other backend functionality. To see our close up views you must have JavaScript enabled on your browser and allow pop-ups for lovinglife.co. Enabling this coding language on your browser will not affect performance, nor will it gather or store any of your personal information. Be assured that Loving Life only uses pop-ups to allow you to see detailed views of products

Collection of Personal Information

Whenever you shop with Loving Life, we will need to collect personal information from you to complete your transaction. Categories of information collected will be the following: name, address (shipping and billing), email address, recipient’s name and address (if ordering a gift), order information, order number, telephone number, credit card information. We also keep records of your specific product purchases and transactions with us. We use this information to process your purchase transactions, to send you marketing and promotional materials by e-mail, and to help us improve our online product assortments and services. You always have the option to opt out of mailings and we never share or sell any of our customer information.

Online account registration

Frequent shoppers of Loving Life have the option to create an account on our website to maximize your shopping experience. By creating an account at Loving Life, you can shop quickly and effortlessly. Your billing and shipping information will be securely stored with us so you won’t need to enter it every time you place an order. You will also be able to login to your account to check the status of your orders and your order history. Your registered information will be securely stored with us, and you can add, delete, or change your registered information at any time using your password.

Opt out procedures

Each time you receive an e-mail from us, you will be given the opportunity to "opt-out" or discontinue receiving promotional marketing material from Loving Life. Simply follow the unsubscribe link at the bottom of the email or contact us to remove your name from our mailing list. You can also This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..

Protecting Children

Loving Life is compliant with the Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act of 1998. lovinglife.co is not intended for use by, nor do we knowingly collect personal information from children under the age of 13. We want to take special care to protect the safety and privacy of our children. We urge parents and guardians to participate in their children's online activities and use parental control to supervise children's access to the web.

Changes to Privacy Policy

Material changes to the lovinglife.co privacy policy for that Web site or online services will be conspicuously posted on the website. Changes will be dated with a posted effective date of the change.

Connect with us

Facebook Stream

Twitter Update

LovingLifeLLC Come join us on our trip to Dubai!! For more details check out the link below: lovinglife.co/ways2escape/10…

Thursday, 21 July 2016

LovingLifeLLC Ladies...Join us this Summer for our Girlfriends Getaway to Destin, FL. Click for details lovinglife.co pic.twitter.com/y91tu7dWZ7

Tuesday, 03 May 2016

LovingLifeLLC Calling all Couples...Join us in Vegas this September! Go to our website for more info: lovinglife.co pic.twitter.com/er5qp9T0Yj

Friday, 15 April 2016

About Us

Loving Life promotes and encourages people to act upon those positive experiences that make them happy through TRAVEL. We are about contributing to the happiness of life through our customized Travel Experiences also know as the Loving Life Experience. Loving Life strives to help others by assisting them with Loving Life too! So come join the movement, as we Experience Life...One Destination at a time! 

 

Contact Us

Loving Life
Virginia Beach, VA 23456

www.lovinglife.co
lovinglife@lovinglife.co
(757) 541-8475